banner
Home

Grand Lodge Officers / Appointments Area 4
(Indiana, Kentucky, Michigan, Ohio and West Virginia)

Grand Exalted Ruler 2016-2017
Michael F. Zellen Everette, MA 642 (Donna)
P.O. Box 1015    
Willmington, MA   Phone: (978) 645-1919
mfzger@comcast.net 01887-1015    Fax: (978) 984-5310
     
Grand Lodge Indiana and Michigan Sponsor
James C. Varenhorst, PGER Ludington, MI 736  
P. O. Box 141187   Office: 616-735-3870
Grand Rapids, MI 49514-1187   Fax: 616-735-3872
jimvbpoe@comcast.net    
 
Special Deputy Grand Exalted Ruler
Donald D. Schoeff Buffton, IN 796 (Ruth)
452 S. Broadway  
Huntington, IN 46750 Home: 260-359-9950
dschoeff1@comcast.net Cell: 260-224-0545
 
Grand Forum
James R. Deamud Houghton Lake, MI 1982 (Tina)
4419 W. Nestle Road   Home: 989-366-7596
Houghton Lake, MI 48629   Office: 989-387-1458
deamud@hlmich.net   Fax: 989-275-3024
Shipping Address: 500 Lake Street, Roscommon, MI 48653
     
 
Grand Lodge – National Service Adopt-A-Veteran
Stewart Israel Plymouth-Ann Arbor, MI 325  
40225 Newport Dr.   Home: 734-455-4567
Plymouth, MI 48170    
stewizzy@yahoo.com    
 
Grand Lodge -Membership Committee - Area 4
Ron Holbrook Cattlesburg, KY 942  
912 Dalton Ave  
Ashland, KY 41102  
   
Grand Lodge - Activities - Chairman and Area 4
James M. Baylor Coshocton, OH 376 (Patricia)
1813 Winding Drive   Home: 740-622-1360
Coshocton, OH 43812-3150    
j-baylor@sbcglobal.net    
     
Grand Lodge – Ritual Committee – Area 4
H. Keith Waltke Sturgis, MI 1381 (Judy)
1300 Lakeview   Home: 269-659-6855
Sturgis, MI 49091  
keith@sturgisglass.com    
 
Grand Lodge-Regional Hoop Director
Don Fassnacht Lafayette, IN 143  
41 Peregrine Court   Home: 765-463-0079
W. Lafayette, IN 47906-5073   Office: 765-496-6566
Dfassnacht@purdue.edu    
 
Grand Lodge - Judiciary
Jeffrey R. Miller Wheeling, WV 28 (Debra)
PO Box 351  
Wheeling, WV 26033-0046 jmiller@bhbglaw.com Office: 304-233-3511
 
Grand Lodge - Audit & Accounting Committee - Chairman and Area 4
Keith Alverson    
2290 Oak Grove Road Howell, MI 2168 (Greer)
Howell, MI 48855   Cell: 810-623-2349
keacpa@aol.com   Home: 517-655-4379
 
Grand Lodge – Fraternal - Area 4
Douglas Schiefer Bucyrus, OH 156 (Julia)
108 Brookeside Dr   Home: 419-569-5866
Bucyrus, OH 44820  
dschiefer@columbus.rr.com    
 
Grand Lodge – Government Relations - Area 4
Tommy McQuery    
2501 N. 350 W. Martinsville, IN 1349 (Maurine)
Shelbyville, IN 46176   Cell: 765-346-0802
tlm42@att.net    
 
Grand Lodge - Lodge Activities/State Associations Committee
Howard Boyd Sr. Martinsburg, WV 778 (Chris)
7 Hogan Ct   Cell: 304-279-7914
Shallotte, NC 28470   Home: 910-755-6240
vamudder@gmail.com
 
Grand Lodge - Youth Activities Committee - Area 4
Timothy M. Churchill Swanton, OH 2462 (Kim)
317 Cherry Tree Lane    
Delta, OH 43515

Motto

Please direct questions, comments or suggestions to the Indiana Elks Webmaster.©1998 - 2017  All Rights Reserved - Indiana Elks Association, Inc.

Last Updated June 2017

 


 

Photo Albums
Indiana Lodges Forms
State and District Officers State Directory
District Deputies State Raffle Winners
Grand Lodge Officers and
 Appointments
 
State Committee Chairmen  
State Major Project  
State Sponsor  
State Convention Information  
The American Flag  
Past State Presidents  
Hoop Shoot  
Soccer Shoot  
Centennial Lodges  
Scholarship Winners  
Grand Lodge  
Trading Pin Information  
Newsletters  
Veterans' Memorial Locations  
Lucky Bucks Calendar  
   
ENF