banner
Home

Past State Presidents

2016-17
Tony Vester (Kim)
(WC) Brazil #762
1105 W PR 660 N
Brazil, IN 47834
(H) 765/720-1721
email: vester.psp@indianaelks.org

 

 
2013-14 
John Sauer (Cyd)
(SW) Jeffersonville #362
3105 Savannah Drive
Jeffersonville, IN 47130
(H) 812/282-6012
email: sauer.psp@indianaelks.org

2014-15 
Dick Dunn (Marilyn)
(EC) New Castle #484
1503 Hughel Drive
Anderson, IN 46012-4611
(C) 765/617-0362
email: dunn.psp@indianaelks.org

2015-16
Edgar Dyer (Kate)
(NE) Decatur #993
332 Mercer Avenue
Decatur, IN 46733
(C) 260/223-1542
email: dyer.psp@indianaelks.org

2010-11
Edward Boyle 
(NW) Whiting #1278
1710 Cleveland Avenue
Whiting, IN 46394
(C) 219/765-0767 
email: boyle.psp@indianaelks.org

2011-12 
Gilbert L. Martens  (Donna) 
(NW) Elkhart #425 
54000 Ida Rd. 
Elkhart, IN 46514-3036 
(H) 574/264-1422 
(C) 574/903-6474 
email: martens.psp@indianaelks.org

2012-13 
Ed Hagemeier (Cheryl)   
(SW) Bicknell #1421
PO Box 22
Freelandville, IN 47535-0022
(C) 812/887-3806 
email:hagemeier.psp@indianaelks.org

2007-08 
James E. Warren   (Laquata) 
(EC) Muncie #245 
2201 W. Wiltshire Rd. 
Muncie, In. 47304 
(H)  765/289-2788 
email: warren.psp@indianaelks.org

2008-09 
Donald D. Schoeff  (Ruth) 
(NE) Bluffton #796 
438 S. Broadway St. 
Huntington, In. 46750-3536 
(H) 260/359-9950 
(C) 260/224-0545 
 email: schoeff.psp@indianaelks.org

2009-10 
Scott Lewis  (Jan) 
(WC) Greencastle #1077 
111 Ridgeland Rd. 
Greencastle, In. 46135-9450 
(H) 765/653-4435 
(C) 765/721-0974 
email: lewis.psp@indianaelks.org

2004-05 
Larry S. Shaver   (Carolyn) 
(SW) Bloomington #446

2005-06 
Harry E. Smith   (E. I.) 
(SE) Shelbyville #457 

2006-07 
Tommy L. McQueary (Maurine) 
(WC) Martinsville #1349
 
2501 N. 350 W. 
Shelbyville, In. 46176 
(C) 765/346-0802 
email: mcqueary.psp@indianaelks.org

2001-02 
Jerry L. Abram   (Jean) 
(SW) Linton #866 
2494 N 1500W 
Dugger, In. 47848 
(H)  812/847-7016 
(F)  812/268-5510 
email: abram.psp@indianaelks.org

2002-03 
Michael J. Kelly 
(NW) Highland #981 
1020 N 200 W 
Valparaiso, IN. 46385-8517 
(C)   630/926-5553 
(H)   219/763-4563 
email: kelly.psp@indianaelks.org

2003-04 
Michael W. Chester  (Sandy) 
(NE) Wabash #471 
20 Parkway Dr. 
Wabash, In. 46992 
(H)  260/563-1479
(F) 260/563-5997
email: chester.psp@indinaelks.org

1998-99 
Harry G. Olsen 
Indianapolis #13

1999-2000 
Tom Doster 
New Castle #484

2000-01 
William J. Schaab   (Kim) 
(NE) Auburn #1978 
740 N. Main St. 
Auburn, In. 46706-1224 
(H)  260/925-3885 
(W) 260/925-4212 
email: schaab.psp@indianaelks.org

1995-96 
Charles Curtis   (Elaine) 
(NE) Wabash  #471 
655 Fairway Dr. 
Wabash, In. 46992 
(H)  260/563-3242 
email: curtis.psp@indianaelks.org

1996-97 
Terry Cooper 
Princeton #634

1997-98 
Merle Bruner 
Madison #524

1992-93 
F. Mayo Sanders   (Suzanne) 
(NE) Angola #2398 
P.O. Box 628 
Fremont, In. 46737 
(H)  260/495-5055 
(C) 260/316-9413 
email: sanders.psp@indianaelks.org

1993-94 
J. Marvin Buck 
Brazil #762 

*Charter Member Rockville #2471

1994-95 
John F. "Jack" Phelps 
Hobart #1152

1989-90 
Joseph A. Erp   (Nancy) 
(SE) Seymour #462 

1990-91 
Carroll Dickerson   (Margaret)
(WC) Lebanon # 635 
611 Northfield Dr. 
Lebanon, In. 46052 
(C)   765/894-0174 
email: dickerson.psp@indianaelks.org

1991-92 
R. Donald Young   (Cheryl) 
(EC) Hartford City #625 
611 Northfield Drive
Lebanon, IN 46052
(C)  765/348-8072 
email: young.psp@indianaelks.org

1986-87 
Kenneth O. "KO" Canner 
Whiting #1273

1987-88 
John J. Delworth, Jr. 
Rochester #2120

1988-89 
Harry D. Sherer 
Brazil #762

1983-84 
K. Pat Blaugher   (Charlotte) 
(EC) Marion #195 
3203 Mallard Lane
Goshen, IN 46256
(H) 574/537-0290
Winter Phone#: 760/200-2687 email: blaugher.psp@indianaelks.org

1984-85 
Joe Douglass 
Angola #2398

1985-86 
Gordon Mefford 
Crawfordsville #483

1980-81 
William A. Booher 
Logansport #66

1981-82 
Robert Gillian 
Linton #866

1982-83 
Russell Phillips 
Jeffersonville #362

1977-78 
Joe D. Stevens 
Elwood #368

1978-79 
Herbert Brautzsch 
Ft. Wayne #155

1979-80 
H. Eugene Milliron   (Rita) 
(SE) Franklin #1818

1974-75 
Stanley F. Kocur 
East Chicago #981

1975-76 
J. Hershel Monroe 
Princeton #634

1976-77 
Richard Moren   (Barbara) 
(SE) Seymour #462 
824 W 5th Street
Seymour,IN 47274 
(H) 812/522-4911 

1971-72 
James St. Myers 
Union City #1534

1972-73 
George D. Stutzman 
Elkhart #425

1973-74 
Quenton P. Hawks 
Plainfield #2186

1968-69 
Lewis C. Gerber 
South Bend #235

1969-70 
William Collison 
Linton #866

1970-71 
Clyde M. Martin 
Bloomington #446

1965-66 
Wilbur W. Lee 
New Castle #484

1966-67 
Roy Rogers 
Goshen #798

1967-68 
Stanley Mascoe 
Indianapolis #13

1962-63 
Gerald L. Powell 
Peru #365

1963-64 
Arnold Fitzgerald 
Washington #933

1964-65 
J. Floyd Beldon 
Seymour #462

1959-60 
Leonard Imel 
Portland #768

1960-61 
Charles P. Bender 
Wabash #471

1961-62 
Paul Manship 
Noblesville #576

1956-57 
W. A. Hart 
Michigan City #432

1957-58 
John Jennings 
Evansville #116

1958-59 
Norman Freeland 
Greensburg #475

1953-54 
L. J. Krebs 
Indianapolis #13

1954-55 
Cecil M. Rappe 
Union City #1534

1955-56 
Herb Beitz 
Kokomo #190

1950-51 
Thomas E. Burke 
Lafayette #143

1951-52 
Ray Jorg 
Ligonier #451

1952-53 
P. W. Loveland, Sr. 
Jeffersonville #362

1947-48 
A. A. Pielemeier 
Vincennes #291

1948-49 
Simpson Stoner 
Greencastle #1077

1949-50 
Robert L. Dehority 
Elwood #368

1944-45 
William J. McAvoy 
Tipton #1012

1945-46 
Y. E. Yoder 
Goshen #798

1946-47 
Paul G. Jasper 
Ft. Wayne #155

1941-42 
Joseph B. Kyle 
Gary

1942-43 
Edwin Lowenthal 
Evansville #116

1943-44 
Harry E. McClain 
Shelbyville #457

1938-39 
R. F. Thomas 
Terre Haute #86

1939-40 
Claude E. Thompson 
Frankfort #560

1940-41 
Glenn L. Miller - PGER 
Logansport #66

1935-36 
O. Ray Miner 
Warsaw #802

1936-37 
A. Gordon Taylor 
LaPorte #396

1937-38 
Milo B. Mitchell 
Linton #866

1932-33 
Lee F. Bays 
Sullivan #911

1933-34 
Joseph L. Clarke 
Indianapolis #13

1934-35 
Clarence A. Joel 
Crawfordsville #483

1929-30 
Fred Cunningham 
Martinsville #1349

1930-31 
Fred A. Wiecking 
Bluffton #796

1931-32 
Fred A. Coughlin 
South Bend #235

1926-27 
F. J. McMichael 
Gary

1927-28 
John C. Hampton 
Muncie #245

1928-29 
John F. Holliday 
Washington #933

1923-24 
E. J. Julian 
Vincennes #291

1924-25 
Garnett R. Fleming 
Shelbyville #457

1925-26 
William E. Hendrich 
Terre Haute #86

1920-21 
Otto F. Strodel 
Ft. Wayne #155

1921-22 
Clyde Hunter 
Gary

1922-23 
Arthur J. McDonald 
Bedford #826

1917-18 
John F. Reilly 
Hammond #485

1918-19 
John C. Sawyer 
Michigan City #432

1919-20 
John R. Browne 
Marion #195

1914-15 
George Wm. Curtis 
Mt. Vernon #277

1915-16 
Joseph E. Hennings 
Anderson #209

1916-17 
D. R. Scott 
Linton #866

1911-12 
Harry Lowenthal 
Evansville #116

1912-13 
Alvin Padgett 
Washington #933

1913-14 
Fred T. Barber 
Anderson #209

1908-09 
Samuel V. Perrott 
Indianapolis #13

1909-10 
Warren C. Sayre 
Wabash #471

1910-11 
Frank E. Boughner 
Ft. Wayne #155

1905-06 
James W. Fortune 
Jeffersonville #362

1906-07 
James G. Thomas 
Muncie #245

1907-08 
Frank E. Hering 
South Bend #235

1902-03 
J. Powell 
Logansport #66

1903-04 
D. A. Westbury 
South Bend #235

1904-05 
Bayard F. Gray 
Frankfort #560

1900-01 
J. K. Ritter 
Muncie #245

1901-02 
Frank W. Urbahns 
Fort Wayne #155




Motto

Please direct questions, comments or suggestions to the Indiana Elks Webmaster.
©1998 - 2016 All Rights Reserved - Indiana Elks Association, Inc.

Last Updated June 2017

Photo Albums
Indiana Lodges Forms
State and District Officers State Directory
District Deputies State Raffle Winners
Grand Lodge Officers and
 Appointments
 
State Committee Chairmen  
State Major Project  
State Sponsor  
State Convention Information  
The American Flag  
Past State Presidents  
Hoop Shoot  
Soccer Shoot  
Centennial Lodges  
Scholarship Winners  
Grand Lodge  
Trading Pin Information  
Newsletters  
Veterans' Memorial Locations  
Lucky Bucks Calendar  
   
ENF