Scholarships

Vocational App. 2020 – 2021 Download

Indiana Elks 2021 State Scholarship Winners

Grand Lodge Semi-Finalists – $1000 each year for 4 years

WINNER LODGE
Amber Allyn
Jayden Bell
Ethan Horvath
Connor Housefield
Macy Johnson
Emelia Koester
Logan McFatridge
Allison Pflugner
Ivy Powell
Allec Roach
Grace Timm
Mount Vernon 277
South Bend 235
South Bend 235
Noblesville 576
Rockville 2471
Columbus 521
Lafayette 143
South Bend 235
Rochester 2120
Linton 866
Greencastle 1077

State $1000 Winners – Northwest District

WINNER LODGE

Dayne Dickson
Quentin Funderburg
Mark Bahr
Stephen Heritage
Joshua Reid
Troy Crooks
Ester McKaig
Courtney Lawmaster
Shelby Whitaker
Hannah Fields
Elli Rauch

Plymouth 2548
Michigan City 432
Plymouth 2548
Highland 981
Elkhart 425
South Bend 235
Logansport 66
Plymouth 2548
Valparaiso 500
Valparaiso 500
Goshen 798

State $1000 Winners – Northeast District

WINNER LODGE

Makayla Cox
Daniela Gavilanez
Brittany Duncan
Grace Barlow
Lynnette Strong
Mya Musslemar
Trysta Gustafson
Elizabeth Schmidt
Nathan Pennekamp
Karson Miller
Micah Hubley
Cameron Willson
Brock Seiler
Joseph Leland
Garrett Palmer
Joel Knox
Jarrett Thomlinson
Jacob Kortenber

Northeast District
Northeast District
Northeast District
Northeast District
Northeast District
Northeast District
Northeast District
Northeast District
Northeast District
Northeast District
Northeast District
Northeast District
Northeast District
Northeast District
Northeast District
Northeast District
Northeast District
Northeast District

State $1000 Winners – East Central District

WINNER LODGE

Jaeden Hannah
Elias Vehikite
Holden Rayl
Kyle Buckinghar
Jakeb Kinsey
Michael Heskett
Tanner Goff
Madison Powell
Teddi Bishop
Olivia Sloniker
Natalie Schneider

Marion
Elwood
Tipton
Union City
New Castle
Muncie
New Castle
Tipton
Muncie
Union City
Tipton

State $1000 Winners – Southeast District

WINNER LODGE

Kade Taylor
Mason Tipton
Aaron Burke
Gavin Filmer
Devin Zhang
Cody Ruble
Lydian Minton
Sydeny Clements
Emily Harker
Abigail Stuckwisch
Margaret Schweitzer
Emily Hoene
Abby Fulton
Rachel Riley
Erin Kramer
Chiara Schilten

Jeffersonville
Richmond
Jeffersonville
New Albany
Madison
Seymour
New Albany
Franklin
Columbus
Seymour
Franklin
Columbus
Madison
Madison
Jeffersonville
Franklin

State $1000 Winners – Southwest District

WINNER LODGE

Charlie Niehaus
Logan McClain
William Staggs
Emmanuel Smith
Caleb Shoultz
Mattie Thrasher
Meagan Miller
Josie Allen
Alexandra Baker
Ella Chamberlain
Madeline Schultz
Kaitlyn Young

Vincennes
Princeton
Vincennes
Vincennes
Princeton
Linton
Vincennes
Bicknell
Sullivan
Princeton
Bloomington
Bloomington

State $1000 Winners – West Central District

WINNER LODGE

Dylan Lemon
Harsh Duvvuru
Preston Fox
Tyler Brunty
Cyle Ginsburg
Dane Spencer
Julia Muskat
Chase Searcy
Sophie Notter
Jade Thomas
Nuhamin Demeku
Akina Lindley

Terre Haute
Lebanon
Greencastle
Crawfordsville
Noblesville
Greencastle
Martinsville
Greencastle
Lebanon
Noblesville
Greencastle
Lafayette

State Vocational Scholarship Winners

WINNER LODGE
Sophie Trusty
Lilly Gentry
Hayley Houlihan
Baila Chapma
Taylor Hoover
Samuel Adamson
Wabash 471
Wabash 471
Wabash 471
Wabash 471
Wabash 471
PSP Mayo Sanders

Ted Sills, Chairman

210 S. 4th Street
Decatur, IN  46733
scholarship@indianaelks.org