Scholarships

Indiana Elks 2019 State Scholarship Winners

$1000 Winners

GIRLSLODGE
Amaya David
Samantha DiBiasio
Alexis Howell
Maria Casillas-Romero
Melissa Crouch
Carly Allen
Rachael Shaver
Katelyn Harris
Alexis Harper
Leah Bechtold
Anna Osborne
Libbey Detcher
Sarah Rohr
Grace McGuire
Bryleigh Towell
Maureen Tchatchoua
Samantha Zechiel
Scarlett Gonzalez
Stephanie Dijak
Abigail Houser
Kaitlyn Sayers
Faith Spencer
Kendra Antoskiewicz
Nicole Keller
Kailee Miller
Grace Brewington
Brooklyn Snodgrass
Jocelyn Geise
Alyssa Wright
Emilia Grunden
Makayla Christian
Devin Russell
Haley Sieg
Hannah Walker
Rebecca McKinley
Jenna Gray
Ivy Richardson
Hannah Gourley
Baelyn Koester
Gracie Trowbridge
Abigail Walker
Alison Hein
Elyse Talley
Kristy Huang
Sarah Park
Jennifer Merrill
Mackenzie Schermann
Rachel Conyer
Paxton Smith
Elizabeth Myers
Marion 195
Dunkirk 1776
Elwood 368
Union City 1534
Muncie 245
New Castle 484
Alexandria 478
Portland 768
Fort Wayne 155
Columbia City 1417
Wabash 471
Auburn 1978
Rochester 2120
Fort Wayne 155
Rochester 2120
Hammond 485
Plymouth 2548
Logansport 66
Highland 981
Plymouth 2548
Valparaiso 500
Hammond 485
Highland 981
Plymouth 2548
Goshen 798
Franklin 1818
Seymour 462
Rushville 107
Franklin 1818
Greenfield 1720
Madison 524
Madison 524
New Albany 270
Seymour 462
New Albany 270
Bicknell 1421
Bloomington 446
Boonville 1180
Bloomington 446
Sullivan 911
Vincennes 291
Vincennes 291
Mount Vernon 277
Greencastle 1077
Lafayette 143
Noblesville 576
Rockville 2471
Lebanon 635
Noblesville 576
Plainfield 2186
BOYSLODGE
Jack Johnson
Joseph Hilty
Lucas Wuestefeld
Samuel Baule
David Noetzel
Graham Seiler
Aidan Ocken
Spence Trick
Logan Arnold
Xavier Yoder
Caleb Martin
Adam Brown
Matthew Slana
Jackson Lee
Caileb Travier
Alen Palic
Connor Dunn
Leon Kinne
Ethan Carlin
Karan Bhula
Lucas Riggs
Alex Sagers
Carter Shaw
Matthew Topper
Mitchell Jacob
James Fajt
Noah Lichtenberg
Jacob Einstein
Jaxon Parmley
Parker Smith
Marion 195
Portland 768
New Castle 484
Muncie 245
Decatur 993
Auburn 1978
Fort Wayne 155
Wabash 471
Wabash 471
Auburn 1978
Fort Wayne 155
Rochester 2120
Michigan City 432
Plymouth 2548
Hammond 485
Jeffersonville 362
Greenfield 1720
Madison 524
Seymour 462
Seymour 462
Princeton 634
Princeton 634
Bicknell 1421
Boonville 1180
Plainfield 2186
Greencastle 1077
Noblesville 576
Plainfield 2186
Greencastle 1077
Lafayette 143

Semi-Finalists – $1000 each year for 4 years

GIRLSLODGE
Zoe Moore
Jayden Foshee
Savannah Cook
Elizabeth Schmidt
Kelly Mount
Jessica Miller
Fort Wayne 155
Lafayette 143
Vincennes 291
Bluffton 796
Seymour 462
Plainfield 2186
BOYSLODGE
Stanley Rozenblit
Samuel Rickerd
Gregory Jekel
Roman Perez
Michael Porter
South Bend 235
Columbia City 1417
New Albany 270
Whiting 1273
South Bend 235